1.- GENERAL INFORMATION

The purpose of this Privacy and Data-Protection Policy is to publicise the terms and conditions that govern the collection and processing of your personal data by our institution or corporate group in order to guarantee basic rights, your honour and freedoms, in compliance with the regulations in force that govern personal data protection in accordance with the European Union and the Spanish state.

In compliance with these regulations, we need your authorization and consent to collect and process your personal data; we will therefore indicate below all the details of interest to you with regard to how we carry out these processes, for which purposes, which other entities may access your data and what your rights are.

Therefore, after reading our Data-Protection Policy, you must accept it as proof of your agreement and consent.

2.- PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING

Who receives and processes your data?

The person responsible for processing the data is the individual or legal entity, private or public, or administrative body that alone or in conjunction with others determines the purposes and means for processing personal data, where the purposes and means for processing are determined by European Union law or Spanish law.

In this case, our identification data as Party Responsible for Processing are the following: IFB TICKET SYSTEMS SL – CIF B62933205

How can you contact us? Registered address of our offices:

Manuel Fernández Márquez, 78. 08918, BADALONA (Barcelona), Spain E-mail: stermes@ifb.es – Telephone: +34 933873600

Postal address:

Manuel Fernández Márquez, 78. 08918, BADALONA (Barcelona), Spain

3.- SECURITY MEASURES

 What do we do to ensure the privacy of your data?

Our entity or corporate group takes all technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security and privacy of your data and to prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

These include the following measures:

  • Ensure the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the processing systems and services.
  • Restore availability of and access to the personal data quickly in the event of a physical or technical incident.
  • Regularly verify and evaluate the efficacy of the technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the security of the processing.
  • Pseudonymize and encrypts the personal data in the case of sensitive data. 

4.- PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

Why do we want to process your data?

We need your authorization and consent to collect and process your personal data and we will therefore detail the expected uses and purposes below.

BILLING CLIENTS Accounting, fiscal and administrative management of clients/suppliers

WEBSITE QUERIES Management of potential clients and contacts

PROCESSING QUOTATIONS Management of potential clients and contacts

RECEIPT OF CVs Personnel selection

For how long do we keep your data?

We use your data for the time strictly necessary to meet the above-mentioned purposes. Unless there is a legal obligation or requirement, the data-conservation periods provided for are the following:

BILLING CLIENTS: While the mercantile relationship lasts

WEBSITE QUERIES Until deletion is requested by the interested party

PROCESSING QUOTATIONS: Until deletion is requested by the interested party

RECEIPT OF CVs: Until deletion is requested by the interested party

5.- LEGITIMATION OF PROCESSING

 Why do we process your data?

The collection and processing of your data is always legitimated by one or more legal precepts, which we detail below:

BILLING CLIENTS: Existence of a contractual relationship with the interested party by means of a contract or preliminary contract; legitimate interest of the party responsible for processing the data or of third parties

WEBSITE QUERIES: Explicit consent of the interested party; legitimate interest of the party responsible for processing the data or of third parties

PROCESSING QUOTATIONS: Legitimate interest of the party responsible for processing the data or of third parties

RECEIPT OF CVs: Explicit consent of the interested party

 

6.- ADDRESSEES OF YOUR DATA

To whom do we transfer your data within the European Union?

We do not transfer your data to third parties or entities unless legally obliged to do so.

Do we perform international transfers of your data outside the European Union?

We do not perform international transfers of your data

7.- SOURCE AND TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Where did we get your data?

BILLING CLIENTS

  • CLIENTS: The interested party or their legal representative

WEBSITE QUERIES

  • POTENTIAL CLIENTS: The interested party or their legal representative
  • PROCESSING QUOTATIONS
  • CLIENTS: The interested party or their legal representative
  • POTENTIAL CLIENTS: The interested party or their legal representative
  • RECEIPT OF CVs
  • POTENTIAL EMPLOYEES: The interested party or their legal representative

What type of data on you have we collected, and do we process?

BILLING CLIENTS

  • Purpose:

o Accounting, fiscal and administrative management of clients/suppliers

  • CLIENTS

o Identifying data

■ E-mail address

■ Postal address

■ VAT number/National identity number/Passport number

■ Name and surname

o Economic, financial and insurance

■ Bank details

WEBSITE QUERIES

  • Purpose:

o Management of potential clients and contacts

  • POTENTIAL CLIENTS

o Identifying data

■ Postal address

■ E-mail address

■ Name and surname

■ Telephone

PROCESSING QUOTATIONS

  • Purpose:

o Management of potential clients and contacts CLIENTS

o Identifying data

■ E-mail address

■ Name and surname

■ Telephone

  • POTENTIAL CLIENTS

o Identifying data

■ E-mail address

■ Name and surname

■ Postal address

■ Telephone

RECEIPT OF CVs

  • Purpose:

o Personnel selection

  • POTENTIAL EMPLOYEES

o Identifying data

■ E-mail address

■ Postal address

  • o ■ Telephone

■ Written signature

■ Image

■ VAT number/National identity number/Passport number

■ Name and surname

o Academic and professional

■ Work experience

■ Qualifications

■ CV

■ Student record

o Personal characteristics

■ Date of birth

o Employment details

■ Profession

■ Jobs

■ Employee record

 

8.- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

 

What are your rights?

The regulations in force on data protection provide you with several rights regarding the use to which we put your data. Every one of your rights are personal and non-transferrable; i.e., they can only be exercised by the owner of the data, once their identity has been verified.

We indicate your rights in this regard below:

  • Request ACCESS to your personal data
  • Request the RECTIFICATION of your data
  • Request the DELETION of your data (right to be forgotten)
  • LIMIT or OPPOSE the use to which we put your data
  • Right to the PORTABILITY of your data in the case of telecommunications or Internet services
  • Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time
  • Right to submit a COMPLAINT in matters of data protection to the Control Authority: The Spanish Data Protection Agency

 

How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of consent in the following way:

BILLING CLIENTS

. Entity responsible: IFB TICKET SYSTEMS SL

WEBSITE QUERIES

  • Entity responsible: IFB TICKET SYSTEMS SL
  • Address: Manuel Fernández Márquez, 78. 08918, BADALONA (Barcelona), Spain
  • Telephone: +34 933873600
  • E-mail: stermes@ifb.es
  • Website: https://www.ifb.es

PROCESSING QUOTATIONS

  • Entity responsible: IFB TICKET SYSTEMS SL
  • Address: Manuel Fernández Márquez, 78. 08918, BADALONA (Barcelona), Spain
  • Telephone: +34 933873600
  • E-mail: stermes@ifb.es
  • Website: https://www.ifb.es

RECEIPT OF CVs

  • Entity responsible: IFB TICKET SYSTEMS SL
  • Address: Manuel Fernández Márquez, 78. 08918, BADALONA (Barcelona), Spain
  • Telephone: +34 933873600
  • E-mail: stermes@ifb.es
  • Website: https://www.ifb.es

 

How can you submit a complaint?

In addition to your rights, if you believe that your data are not being collected or processed in accordance with the regulations in force on data protection, you can submit a complaint to the control authority, whose contact details are indicated here:

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish data protection agency)

C/. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), Spain E-mail: info@agpd.es – Telephone: +34 912663517 Website: https://www.agpd.es

 

9.- CONSENT AND ACCEPTANCE

Acceptance of this document indicates that you understand and accept all the clauses of our privacy policy and therefore authorize us to collect and process your personal data under these terms and conditions. This acceptance is provided by ticking the “Read and Accepted” checkbox in our Privacy Policy.